Banking System in Azerbaijan; On the light of New Transformation
Banking System in Azerbaijan; On the light of New Transformation The paper touches upon three main problems in Azerbaijan banking system, their solving and the estimated direction of its future prospect. The first problem is a trend between incomes coming from the interests of banking credits and compulsory resource allocation and solutions related with this issues; the second problem is an improvement of banking capital, to bring it more sustainable and take into consideration... Read More
CESD Internship Program 2013 Announced
The Center for Economic and Social Development (CESD, ), top Azerbaijani independent think tank, is pleased to announce the CESD Summer Internship Program 2013, a one of prestige internship programs in the region. The program is open for both international and local students. Through the program, students will be able to apply for full-time summer internships within one of the many divisions of the CESD.  Internships are available for both undergraduate and graduate... Read More