Oil Production Decline 4,7 %
Oil Production Decline 4,7 % Some 4.7%-decline was observed in production of oil products in Azerbaijan during January-May, 2012. According to State Statistical Committee, production of gasoline rose 1.7%, kerosene – 4.8%. Production of diesel fuel decreased by 9.8% to 911.8 thousand tons. Production of lubricating oils dropped 14% to 30.2 thousand tons. AZN 46.4 mln-finished products were in oil processing enterprises storehouses.  Read More
SOFAZ income reached $ 75,8 billion
SOFAZ income reached $ 75,8 billion SOFAZ has received $75.8 billion in 2001-2012, official Mushfig Bayramov said at a workshop for the media. “SOFAZ’s expenditures for the period reached $41.3 billion,” he said. SOFAZ’s assets increased from $0.5 billion to $32.8 billion in 2001-2012 (as of June 30).  SOFAZ was established in 1999 and then its assets amounted to $271 million. SOFAZ assets increased by 30.9 per cent as of January 1, 2012 compared to early... Read More