 Representation of the CESD in local and international events
 Publication of your works in Leading Journals, Media and the CESD Press
How to Apply:
Please, send your (1) Resume and (2) Statement of purpose and (optional) any example of a written work in English language to Victoria Ariel Bittner ( ) . The subject line for the emails should be “Internship at CESD”.
We encourage previous applicants to re-apply for this opportunity.
Due to the overwhelming number of applications, only short-listed candidates will be contacted. If you have not received an email from us within two weeks after the deadline, please, consider resubmitting your application for the next opportunity.
The Center for Economic & Social Development (CESD) is a leading independent economic think-tank in Azerbaijan. The center was set up to promote research and analysis into domestic economic and social issues for the purpose of positively influencing the public policy decision-making processes.
CESD is the top think-tank in Caucasus and Central Asia and one of the top domestic economic think tanks in the world according to University of Pennsylvania (USA).
We would like to have the best minds on our team and grant them opportunities for self-development and to contribute to CESD’s activities.