 Representation of the CESD in local and international events
 Publication of your works in Leading Journals, Media and the CESD Press
How to Apply:
Please, send your (1) Resume and (2) Statement of purpose (and/or any example of a written work in English language) to Narmina Gasimova ( ). The subject line for the emails should be “Internship at CESD”.
We encourage the previous applicants to re-apply for this opportunity.
Due to the overwhelming number of applications, only short-listed candidates will be contacted back. If you have not received an email from us within two weeks after the deadline, please, consider resubmitting your application for the next opportunities by CESD.
The Center for Economic & Social Development (CESD) is a leading independent economic think-tank in Azerbaijan. The center has set up to promote a research and analysis into domestic economic and social issues for the purpose of positively influencing the public policy decision-making processes.
CESD is the top think-tank in Caucasus and Central Asia and one of the top domestic economic think tanks in the world according to University of Pennsylvania (USA).
We would like to have the best minds in our team and grant them with opportunities for self-development and contribute to the CESD activities.